Eric throws with Harai
Major Promotions
Jonah BurtSandan
Zach BurtSandan
  
Sam LoweNidan (2nd degree Black Belt)
Robin HuggardNidan
Briana McCrackenNidan
   
   
Al RiddelShodan (Black Belt)
Jeremy WilsonShodan
Daniel WannamakerShodan
Disiree AbrantesShodan
Andrea MadgettShodan
Anna RabjohnShodan
Seif YoussefShodan
Youssef YoussefShodan
Gary MadgettShodan
Johnny NagyShodan
Meghan NagyShodan
Erin OpaleychukShodan
Shawna McCrackenShodan
Mackenzie BurtShodan
Michael ProiettiShodan
Emily BurtShodan
Taylor WadellShodan
Ethan VandersandenShodan
Samuel BurtShodan
Eric OpaleychukShodan
  
Walter WakulowskyIkkyu(Brown Belts)
James WelshIkkyu
Brittany CooperIkkyu
Philip McCristalIkkyu
Brian VandersandenIkkyu
Dante DeJesusIkkyu
Erik VandersandenIkkyu
Benjamin BurtIkkyu
Daniel McCristalIkkyu
Ben AndrewsIkkyu

 

 

 

2017 Tournament Results

 

 

March 2017 -Peel Annual Shia
Daniel McCristal Gold x 2 Eric Opaleychuk Gold Ben Burt Gold
Jared Vandersanden Gold        

 

March 2017 -Eastern Canadian Championships
Ben Andrews Bronze        

 

February 2017 - Edmonton International
Ethan Vandersanden Silver        

 

February 2017 - Montreal Cup
Eric Opaleychuk Gold Daniel McCristal Gold, 5th Angelina McCristal Gold
Ben Burt Silver, Bronze Amber-Jane Francis Silver Jared Vandersanden Silver
Keira Burt Silver Ben Andrews Bronze Owen McMillian 5th

 

February 2017 - European Open Rome, Rome, Italy
Zach Burt Bronze        

 

February 2017 - Senior Ladies Open, Arlon, Belgium
Emily Burt Gold        

 

January 2017 -Ontario Youth Championship
Kiera Burt Gold Rachel Krapman Gold Amber-Jane Francis Gold
Benjamin Burt Silver Erik Vandersanden Silver Daniel McCristall Silver
Jared Vandersanden Bronze Ben Andrews Bronze    

 

January 2017 - Elite 8 National Championships
Zachary Burt Gold Emily Burt Gold Rachel Krapman Gold
Erik Vandersanden Silver        

 

2016 Tournament Results

 

November 2016 - Budokan Annual Shiai
Samuel Burt Gold Benjamin Burt Gold Charlotte Burt Gold
Daniel McCristall Gold Roger Tandory Silver Amber-Jane Francis Gold
Makitha Gold Kiera Burt Silver Jared Vandersanden Silver
Erik Vandersanden Silver Eric Oplaeychuk Silver Owen McMillian Bronze
Scott Summers Bronze Erik Vandersanden Bronze    

 

November 2016 - Ontario Open
Erik Vandersanden Gold\Silver Benjamin Burt Gold Rachel Krapman Silver\5th
Daniel McCristall 5th Ethan Vandersanden 5th    

 

October 2016 - Quebec Open
Zach Burt Gold Benjamin Burt Silver Erik Vandersanden Silver
Rachel Krapman Bronze Amber-Jane Francis Bronze Ethan Vandersanden 5th

 

October 2016 - Morris Cup
Zach Burt Gold Jonah Burt Gold Kiera Burt Gold
Amber-Jane Francis Silver Erik Vandersanden Bronze Ethan Vandersanden Bronze

 

October 2016 - Senior European Cup, Belgrade-Serbia
Emily Burt 5th        

 

October 2016 - Ashai Invitational Club Shiai
Rachel Krapman Gold x 2 Kiera Burt Gold Eric Oplaeychuk Gold
Daniel McCristalGold Erik Vandersanden Silver Jared Vandersanden Silver
Ben Andrews Silver Angelina McCristal Silver Roger Tandory Silver
Amber-Jane Francis Silver Charlotte Burt Bronze Sully Bronze

 

May 2016 - Canadian Open Judo Championships
Erik Vandersanden Gold, Silver Rachel Krapman Gold Benjamin Burt Silver
Zach Burt Silver        

March 2016 - Montreal Cup
Rachel Krapman Gold Ethan Vandersanden Gold Benjamin Burt Silver
Sam Burt Silver Christian Silver    

 

February 2016 - Ontario Youth International
Rachel Krapman Gold x2 Benjamin Burt Gold Daniel McCristalGold
Makitha Gold Erik Vandersanden Silver x2 Samuel Burt Silver
Dante De'Jesus Silver Ben Andrews Bronze Amber-Jane FrancisBronze
Ethan Vandersanden Bronze      

 

January 2016 Elite 8 Canadian Judo Championships
Zach Burt Gold Emily Burt Silver Jonah Burt Silver
Dante De'JesusBronze Erik Vandersanden Bronze Mackenzie Burt Bronze

 

 

2015 Tournament Results

 

November 2015 Ontario Open
Erik Vandersanden Gold Emily Burt Gold Dante De'JesusSilver
Erik Vandersanden Silver Daniel McCristal Silver Mackenzie Burt Silver
Brianna McCracken Bronze      

 

November  2015 Quebec Open
Dante De'Jesus Gold Jonah Burt Gold Erik Vandersanden Gold
Zach Burt Bronze Emily Burt Bronze Mackenzie Burt Bronze
Brianna McCracken Bronze Daniel McCristal Bronze

 

October 2015 U21 World Championship, Abu Dhabi
Emily Burt 7th      

 

 

July 2015 Pan AM Games, Toront0
Zach Burt 5th Jonah Burt DNP

 

May 2015 Canadian Nationals
Dante De'Jesus Gold x 2 Jonah Burt Gold Ethan Vandersanden Silver
Zach Burt Silver Emily Burt Bronze Mackenzie Burt Bronze
Brianna McCrackenBronze      

 

March 2015 European Cup, Portugal
Emily Burt Bronze Mackenzie Burt 5th   

 

March 2015 Montreal Cup
Diego De'Jesus Gold Dawson HintonGold Amber-Jane FrancisGold
Benjamin Burt Gold Dante De'JesusSilver Erik VandersandenSilver
Jared Vandersanden Silver Daniel McCristalBronze   

 

March 2015 Ashai Invitational Club Shiai
Erik Vandersanden Gold Amber-Jane FrancisGold Rachel KrapmanGold
Jared Vandersanden Gold Benjamin Burt Silver Keira Burt Silver
Daniel McCristalSilver Corbin Bronze x2 Keira Burt Bronze
Ethan Vandersanden Bronze Angelina McCristalBronze Quinn Bronze

 

January 2015 Ontario Youth International
Eric Opaleychuk Goldx2 Dante De'JesusGold,Silver Rachel KrapmanGolds
Erik Vandersanden Silver Ethan Vandersanden Silver Samuel Burt Bronze

 

January 2015 Elite 8 Invitational National Championships
Jonah Burt Gold Eric OpaleychukSilver Brianna McCrackenBronze
Zach Burt Bronze Dante De'JesusBronze Emily Burt Bronze
Mackenzie BurtBronze Samuel Burt Bronze

 

2014 Tournament Results

 

November 2014 Australian World Cup
Zach Burt Silver Jonah Burt Bronze

 

November 2014 Budokan Annual
Erik Vandersanden Gold Ben BurtGold Ethan Vandersanden Bronze
Diego De'JesusGold x2 Angelina McCristalGold Eric Opaleychuk Silver
Daniel McCristalSilver Jared Vandersanden Bronze

 

November 2014 Ontario  Open
Dante De'JesusGold x2 Erik Vandersanden Gold Rachel Krapman Gold
Brianna McCrackenGold Emily Burt Silver,Bronze Ethan Vandersanden Bronze
Eric Opaleychuk Bronze  
       

 

November 2014 Quebec Open
Dante De'JesusGold x2 Zach BurtGold Emily BurtGold, Silver
Eric Opaleychuk Silver Brianna McCrackenSilver Rachel K Bronze
Erik Vandersanden Bronze Jonah Burt Bronze

 

October 2014 Tournament of Champions
Dante De'JesusGold Diego De'JesusGold Daniel McCristallGold
Angelina McCristallSilver    
Erik Vandersanden Gold

 

May 2014 Morris Cup
Dante De'JesusGold x2 Emily Burt Silver Benjamin Burt Silver
Rachel K Silver Ethan Vandersanden Bronze Erik Vandersanden Bronze
        

 

May 2014 Senior Canadian National Judo Championships
Brianna McCrackenGold Jonah BurtSilver Emily Burt Bronze
Mackenzie Burt Bronze Zach Burt Bronze    
        

 

May 2014 Junior Canadian National Judo Championships
Dante De'JesusGold Eric OpaleychukGold Brianna McCrackenGold
Jonah Burt Gold Emily Burt Bronze    
        

 

April, 2014 Tora Anual Shiai
Nick LapiGold Sam BurtGold Brianna McCrackenGold
Diego De'Jesus Gold Erik Vandersanden Silver Eric Opaleychuk Bronze
        

 

April, 2014 Eastern Canadian Judo Championships
Jonah BurtGold,Silver Emily BurtGold Mackenzie BurtSilver
Erik VandersandenGold Nick LapiSilver Zach BurtSilver
        

 

March, 2014 Peel Judo Annual Shiai
Nick LapiGold Diego De'Jesus Gold Dante De'Jesus Gold
Hannah BonkeGold Erik VandersandenGold Angelina McCristallGold
   Samuel BurtBronze Ethan VandersandenGold

 

March, 2014 Edmonton International Judo Tournament
Emily BurtGold Mackenzie BurtSilver   
Nick Brockington Bronze      

 

February, 2014 Pacific International
Mackenzie Burt5th

 

2013 Tournament Results

 

November, 2013 Quebec Open
Samuel BurtGold Emily BurtGold Mackenzie BurtGold
Andrea Madgett Gold Zachery BurtSilver Dawson HintonBronze
Brianna McCrackenBronze Dante De'JesusBronze Jonah BurtBronze

 

October, 2013 Tournament of Champions
Brianna McCrackenGold Nick BrockingtonGold,Bronze RachelSilver
Eric Opaleychuk Silver Dawson HintonBronze   

 

October, 2013 Morris Cup
Hannah BonkeGold Brianna McCrackenSilver MateaoSilver
Samuel BurtSilver Dante De'JesusSilver, Bronze RachelBronze
Emily BurtBronze x2 Mackenzie BurtBronze   

 

September, 2013 Asahi Open
Ethan VandersandenGold Taylor VandersandenGold Hannah BonkeGold
MateoGold Dawson HintonGold Jared Vandersanden Silver
Samuel BurtSilver RachelSilver MoarSilver
Dante De'Jesus Bronze      

 

June, 2013 Canadian Nationals
        
        

 

May, 2013 AM-CAN
Emily BurtGold Samuel BurtGold   
Ethan Vandersanden Bronze Dante De'JesusBronze   

 

May, 2013 Ontario Open
Jonah BurtGold Emily BurtSilver Johnny NagySilver
Mackenzie BurtSilver, Bronze Michael ProiettiSilver Brianna McCracken Bronze
Zach Burt Bronze Dante De'JesusBronze Andrea MadgettBronze
Eric OpaleychukBronze      

 

April, 2013 Tora Annual Judo Tornament
Emily BurtGold Nick Brockington Gold Benjamin BurtSilver
Hannah BonkeGold Michael ProiettiSilver Ethan Vandersanden Silver
Kiera BurtSilver Russell KellySilver

 

April, 2013 Edmonton International (Senior)
Mackenzie BurtGold Brianna McCracken Gold Jonah BurtSilver
Zach Burt Bronze      

 

April, 2013 Edmonton International
Mackenzie BurtGold Jonah Burt Gold Brianna McCracken Gold
Zach Burt Silver Nick Brockington Silver   

 

April, 2013 Peel Annual
Hannah BonkeGold Mateo Gold Erik VandersandenGold
Dawson Gold, SilverTaylor WaddellGold Ethan Vandersanden Silver

 

March, 2013 Montreal Cup
Hannah BonkeGold Dante De'Jesus Gold Natasha BonkeSilver
Mackenzie Burt Silver Emily BurtBronze Eric Opaleychuk Bronze
MateoBronze Nick Brockington Bronze    

 

March 2013, European Cup Portugal
Jonah BurtSilver       

 

2012 Tournament Results

 

2012 Ajax Annual
         
         
         
        

 

2012 Tournament of Champions
         
         
         
        

 

2012 Ontario Youth International
Michael ProiettiGold Emily Burt Gold Brianna McCracken Gold
Mackenzie Burt Gold, SilverDante De'JesusGold Samuel BurtSilver
MateoSilver Jonah BurtSilver Natasha Bonke Bronze
Taylor Wadell Bronze      

 

October, 2012 Quebec Open  
Johnny NagyGold Jonah BurtGold Mackenzie BurtSilver
Brianna McCracken Silver Emily BurtBronze Michael ProiettiBronze
Dante De'Jesus Bronze Samuel Burt Bronze Andrea Magett Bronze

 

2012 Asahi Open Judo Tournament  
Natasha Bonke Gold Emily BurtGold Brianna McCracken Gold
Eric Opaleychuk Gold Benjamin Burt Gold Samuel BurtGold
Hannah BonkeGold MateoSilver Mackenzie BurtSilver
Keira BurtSilver Taylor Vandersanden Bronze Ethan Vandersanden Bronze
Erik Vandersanden Bronze      

 

2012 Junior Nationals  
Zach BurtGold,Silver Mackenzie BurtGold Jonah Burt Bronze
Brianna McCracken SilverJohnny Nagy SilverHunter GoodeBronze
Emily Burt BronzeSamuel Burt Bronze   

 

2012 Morris Cup Judo Tournament  
Zach BurtGold Jonah BurtGold Mackenzie BurtGold
Samuel BurtGold Andrea MadgettGold Michael Proietti Silver
Eric Opaleychuk Bronze Hanah Bonke BronzeHunter GoodeBronze

 

March, 2012 Edmonton International Judo Tournament  
U20 Division         
Brianna McCracken Gold Zach Burt Gold Megan Nagy Gold
Johnny Nagy Gold Jonah Burt Silver Michael Proietti Silver
Mackenzie Burt Bronze        
          
Senior Division         
Brianna McCracken Gold Zach Burt Gold Megan Nagy Gold
Johnny Nagy Bronze Mackenzie Burt Bronze    
Pictures from the Event

 

March, 2012 Peel Judo Tournament  
Eric Opaleychuk Gold Madison Vandersanden Gold Ethan Vandersanden Gold
Russel Kelly Gold Hanah Bonke Gold   
Erik Vandersanden Silver        
Taylor Vandersanden Bronze        

 

March, 2012 Central East Masters Shiai  
Russel Kelly Gold Phil McCristall Silver Paul Snelgrove Bronze

 

February, 2012 Kobukan Annual Shiai  
Brianna McCracken Goldx2 Zach Burt Gold Ethan Vandersanden Gold
Erik Vandersanden Gold Benjamin Burt Gold Hanah Bonke Gold
Shawna McCracken Gold Emily Burt Silver    
Eric Opaleychuk Silver Daniel McCristal Silver Madison Vandersanden Silver
Taylor Vandersanden Silver Mackenzie Burt Silver Taylor Waddell Bronze
Jared Vandersanden Bronze Samuel Burt Bronze Phil McCristal 4th

 

2011 Tournament Results

March, 2012 Edmonton International Judo Tournament  
U20 Division         
Brianna McCracken Gold Zach Burt Gold Megan Nagy Gold
Johnny Nagy Gold Jonah Burt Silver Michael Proietti Silver
Mackenzie Burt Bronze        
          
Senior Division         
Brianna McCracken Gold Zach Burt Gold Megan Nagy Gold
Johnny Nagy Bronze Mackenzie Burt Bronze    
Pictures from the Event

 

2011 Junior Nationals, Sept-Isle  
Emily BurtGold Jonah Burt Silver Michael Proietti Bronze
Hunter Good BronzeMackenzie BurtBronze Johnny Nagy Bronze

 

November, 2011 Ontario Youth International  
Zach Burt Gold Mackenzie Burt Gold Ethan Vandersanden Gold
Hunter Good Gold Jonah Burt Silver Samuel Burt Silver
Megan Nagy Silver Emily Burt Silver Brianna McCracken Bronze
Eric Opaleychuk Bronze Johnny Nagy Bronze Madison Vandersanden Bronze

October 22, 2011 Tournament of Champions  
Samuel Burt Gold Jonah Burt Gold Benjamin Burt Gold
Hunter Good Gold Vlad Petrescu Gold Hannah Bonke Gold
Emma McLaren Gold Zach Burt Silver Ethan Vandersanden Silver
Madison Vandersanden Silver Taylor Vandersanden Silver Daniel McCristal Silver
Taylor Waddell Silver Michael Proietti Silver Colm Mclaren Bronze
Eric Opaleychuk Bronze       

October 10-11, 2011 Quebec Open (Montreal)  
Andrea Madgett Gold Mackenzie Burt Gold Johnny Nagy Silver
Megan Nagy Silver Brianna McCracken Bronze Zach Burt Bronze
Jonah Burt Bronze Emily Burt  Bronze Madison Vandersanden Bronze

October 3, 2011 Asahi Annual  
Michael Proietti Gold Brianna McKracken Gold Hunter Good Gold
Brittany Cooper Gold Madison Vandersanden Gold Ethan Vandersanden Gold
Samuel Burt Gold Benjamin Burt Gold Emily Burt Gold
Colm Mclaren Gold Zachary Burt Gold Emma McLaren Gold
Eric Opaleychuk Gold Vlad Petrescu Silver Hannah Bonke Silver
Taylor Vandersanden Silver Daniel McCristal Silver Taylor Waddell Silver
Mackenzie Burt Silver Jonah Burt Silver
Erik Vandersanden Bronze Shawna McCracken Bronze Natasha Bonke Bronze
           

 

May 17, 2011 Senior Canadian Judo Championships(Edmonton, Alberta)  
Youssef Youssef Gold Andrea Madgett Silver   
Briana McCracken Bronze Johnny Nagy Bronze   

May 17, 2011 Morris Cup(Schenectady,NY)  
Brianna McCracken Gold x 2 Mackenzie Burt Gold Emily Burt Gold
Zachary Burt Gold Michael Proietti Gold  
Andrea Madgett Silver Taylor Vandersanden Silver Madison Vandersanden Silver
Hunter Good Bronze Hannah Bonke Bronze Ethan Vandersanden Bronze
Jared Vandersanden Bronze      
Upper Canada Judo Club awarded Top Club from the Junior Divisions

May 4, 2011 Tora Annual and Provincial Team Qualifier  
Colm McLaren Gold Hunter Good Gold Briana McCracken Gold
Madison Vandersanden Gold Michael Proietti Gold Emma McLaren Gold
Hannah Bonke Silver Taylor Vandersanden Silver Allie Raper Silver
Brittany Cooper Bronze        

 

April 2, 2011 Pan American Judo Championships(Mexico)  
Youssef Youssef Silver       
        

April 2, 2011 Peel Judo Championships  
Samuel Burt Gold x 2 Mackenzie Burt Gold Emily Burt Gold
Madison Vandersanden Gold Michael Proietti Gold Hannah Bonke Gold
Colm Mclaren Gold Benjamin Burt Silver Ethan Vandersanden Silver
Eric Opaleychuk Silver Taylor Vandersanden Silver Hunter Good Silver
Erik Vandersanden Bronze Daniel McCristall Bronze Tyler Fisher Bronze

March 19, 2011 Ocean State International Judo Tournament(Rhode Island)  
Jonah Burt Gold, Silver Mackenzie Burt Silver Briana McCracken Silver, Bronze
Johnny Nagy Silver, 4th Andrea Madgett Silver    
          

 

2010 Tournament Results

2010 Canada Winter Games Qualifier  
Briana McCracken Gold Zachary Burt Gold Mackenzie Burt Gold
Jonah Burt Gold      

2010 Tournament of Champions  
Taylor Waddell Gold, Silver Benjamin Burt GoldMichael Proietti Gold
Liam Brown GoldCody Silverman GoldSamuel Burt Gold
Eric Opaleychuk Silver Madison Vandersanden Silver Emma McLaren Silver
Emily Burt Bronze Hannah Bonke Bronze   

2010 Quebec Open  
Jonah Burt Gold,5th Mackenzie Burt Gold Yassine Youseff Silver
Andrea Madgett Silver Emily Burt Silver Briana McCracken Bronze
Michael Proietti Bronze Megan Nagy Bronze Johnny Nagy Bronze
Ethan Vandersanden Bronze Zachary Burt 5th Allie Raper 5th
Shawna McCracken 7th      

2010 Asahi Judo Tournament  
Briana McCracken Goldx2 Shawna McCracken Goldx2 Ethan Vandersanden Goldx2
Eric Vandersanden Gold,Silver Taylor Waddell Gold, Silver Eric Opaleychuk Gold
Hannah Bonke Gold Michael Proietti Gold Madison Vandersanden Silver
Samuel Burt Silver Emily Burt Silver Daniel McCristall Bronze

2010 Junior Pan-American Judo Tournament(Miami)  
Jonah Burt Silver Megan Nagy Bronze Johnny Nagy Bronze

2010 Junior Nationals
July 4th
Youssef Youssef Gold Jonah Burt GoldJohnny Nagy Gold
Yassine Youssef GoldMackenzie Burt Gold   
Brianna McCracken Silver      
Shawna McCracken Bronze Emily Burt Bronze Megan Nagy Bronze
Zachery Burt 5th Michael Proietti 5th Taylor Waddell 5th
Upper Canada Awarded 2010 Canadian Junior National Judo Championships Top Dojo

2010 AM-CAN Judo Tournament  
Briana McCracken Gold Zachary Burt GoldJohnny Nagy Gold, Bronze
Yassine Youssef GoldMegan Nagy SilverShawna McCracken Silver
Madison Vandersanden BronzeJonah Burt Bronze   
 
2010 Senior Canadian Nationals  
Youssef Youssef Silver Andrea Madgett Bronze   
        

 

2010 Morris Cup May 26
Mackenzie Burt GoldZachary Burt Gold x 2 Andrea Madgett Gold
Emily Burt Gold x 3 Jonah Burt Gold, Silver Briana McCracken Gold
Madison Vandersanden GoldShawna McCracken Bronze   
Zachary Burt was named Outstanding Male Athlete of the Tournament.

 

2010 Peel Judo Championships And Ontario Junior Team Qualifier April 10
Mackenzie Burt GoldZachary Burt GoldJohnny Nagy Gold
Emily Burt GoldSamuel Burt GoldBriana McCracken Gold
Megan Nagy GoldTaylor Waddell Gold Taylor Vandersanden Gold
Shawna McCracken Silver Jonah Burt Silver Benjamin Burt Silver
Michael Proietti Silver Eric Opaleychuk Silver Yassine Youssef Silver
Ethan Vandersanden Silver Liam Brown Bronze   
     
 
2010 Pan-Am Judo Championships, El Salvador April 10
Youssef Youssef Bronze      
 
2010 Ocean State International Judo Championships, Rhode Islans, USA March 20
Jonah Burt Silver Jonah Burt(2nd Division) Bronze Zachary Burt Bronze
 

2009 Tournament Results

 
North York Tournament of Champions, North York, ON Oct 24
Ethan Vandersanden GoldZachary Burt GoldYassine Youssef Gold
Madison Vandersanden GoldJonah Burt GoldZachary Burt (2nd div) Silver
Eric Opaleychuk GoldDavid Illes GoldSamuel Burt Bronze
Michael Proietti GoldTaylor Waddell Gold
 
Rendez-Vous Canada Oct 17 - 18
Youssef Youssef GoldAndrea Madgett Silver
 
Quebec Open, Montreal, PQ Oct 10 - 11
Briana McCracken GoldEmily Burt Silver Yassine Youssef Bronze
Shawna McCracken GoldJonah Burt Bronze Andrea Madgett Bronze
Youssef Youssef GoldMackenzie Burt Bronze Youssef Youssef(2nd div) Bronze
 
2009 Canadian Youth Judo Championships, Calgary, AB Jul 3-5
Mackenzie Burt GoldAndrea Madgett Silver Jonah Burt Bronze
Shawna McCracken GoldMichael Proietti Bronze Youssef Youssef Bronze
Briana McCracken Gold, Silver Zachary Burt Bronze
 
Huntsville Provincial Qualifier May 2-3
Zachary Burt GoldYoussef Youssef Silver Shawna McCracken Silver
Jonah Burt GoldSeif Youssef Silver Michael Madgett Bronze
Mackenzie Burt GoldYassine Youssef Silver Allie Raper Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldMichael Proietti Silver
 
Tora Annual Shiai Apr 25-26
Taylor Vandersanden GoldEric Opaleychuk Silver Madison Vandersanden Bronze
Shawna McCracken GoldDustin Alford Silver Erik Vandersanden Bronze
Michael Madgett Silver Kalie Alford Silver
 
Peel Annual Tournament Apr 4
Zachary Burt GoldErik Vandersanden Silver Yassin Youssef 4th
Eric Opaleychuk GoldEthan Vandersanden Bronze
Taylor Vandersanden GoldMichael Madgett Bronze
 
RMC Kingston Provincial Qualifier Feb 21
Zachary Burt GoldMackenzie Burt GoldMichael Proietti Silver
Briana McCracken Gold x 2 Seif Youssef Silver Shawna McCracken Silver
Youssef Youssef GoldAndrea Madgett Silver x 2 James Welsh Bronze
Jonah Burt Gold

 

2008 Tournament Results

Hatashita International Nov 15-16
Mackenzie Burt GoldZachary Burt Bronze Andrea Madgett Bronze x 2
Briana McCracken GoldShawna McCracken Bronze Anna Rabjohn Bronze
Michael Proietti Silver Yassin Youssef Bronze Michael Madgett Bronze
 
Quebec Open Oct 11-12
Mackenzie Burt GoldZachary Burt Bronze Yassin Youssef Bronze
Briana McCracken Silver Mike Proietti Bronze Andrea Madgett Bronze
 
Shin Bu Kan, Mississauga Oct 18
Briana McCracken GoldMike Proietti GoldEric Opaleychuk Bronze
Mackenzie Burt GoldJames Welsh GoldNicholas Proietti Bronze
Emily Burt GoldMitch Raper GoldKieron Gogven Bronze
Samuel Burt GoldShawna McCracken Silver
Zachary Burt GoldBenjamin Burt Silver
 
Asahi Open Judo Championships, Kitchener Sep 27
Mike Proietti GoldMackenzie Burt GoldSamuel Burt Bronze
Zachary Burt GoldBenjamin Burt Gold
Jonah Burt GoldBriana McCracken Silver
 
North York Judo Tournament of Champions Aug 23
Zachary Burt GoldEmily Burt GoldRoss Clark Gold
 
Canadian Junior Nationals, Mississauga Jul 5-6
Briana McCracken GoldAndrea Madgett Silver Zachary Burt 5th
Disiree Abrantes Silver Youssef Youssef Silver Seif Youssef 5th
 
Canadian Senior Nationals, Quebec City, Quebec May 24
Andrea Madgett Bronze Youssef Youssef Bronze
 
Tora Annual Judo Tournament Apr 26
Zachary Burt GoldMitch Raper GoldNicholas Proietti Silver
Briana McCracken GoldShawna McCracken GoldMuhammed Abdul-Rashid Bronze
Emily Burt GoldMichael Proietti GoldSamuel Burt Bronze
Mackenzie Burt GoldAllie Raper Silver x 2
 
Kingston Military Community Shiai Jan 27
Zachary Burt GoldDisiree Abrantes Gold, Bronze Allie Raper Silver
Briana McCracken GoldYoussef Youssef Gold, Silver Jonah Burt Silver
Andrea Madgett Gold x 2 Seif Youssef Silver Shawna McCracken Bronze
Kerry Kameka Gold

 

2007 Tournament Results

Hatashita International, Mississauga Nov 16-17
Zachary Burt GoldYoussef Youssef Silver Jonah Burt Bronze
Briana McCracken Silver Disiree Abrantes Bronze Andrea Madgett Bronze
 
Quebec Open, Montreal, Quebec Oct 6-7
Youssef Youssef GoldJonah Burt GoldZachary Burt Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldAndrea Madgett Silver, Bronze
 
Canadian Junior Nationals, Moncton, New Brunswick Jun 30 - Jul 1
Briana McCracken GoldZachary Burt Bronze Andrea Madgett Bronze
 
Am-Can, Buffalo, New York May 26-27
Mackenzie Burt GoldVanessa Berlingeri Silver Zachary Burt Bronze
Anna Rabjohn GoldBriana McCracken Silver Shawna McCracken Bronze
 
Ontario Schools Judo Championships May 12
Briana McCracken GoldJonah Burt Silver Allie Raper Silver
Zachary Burt GoldDesmond Berlingeri Silver Eric Opaleychuk Bronze
Vanessa Berlingery GoldShawna McCracken Silver Kailin Opaleychuk Bronze
 
Canadian Seniors Championships May 5-6
Andrea Madgett GoldAnna Rabjohn Silver
 
Canadian Open Masters May 11
Walter Wakulowsky Gold
 
Morris Cup, Glenville, New York Apr 14
Mackenzie Burt GoldBrianna McCracken Silver Desmond Berlingeri Bronze
Andrea Madgett Gold, Gold Vanessa Berlingeri Bronze Zachary Burt Bronze
Emily Burt GoldAndrea Madgett wins Most Outstanding Junior Female award
 
2007 Canada Winter Games, Yukon Feb 27-28
Andrea Madgett Bronze
 
Senior Provincial Closed Qualifier Mar 4
Anna Rabjohn GoldVanessa Berlingeri GoldDesmond Berlingeri Silver
 
Kingston Military Community Shiai Feb 17
Zachary Burt GoldMackenzie Burt GoldNick Stapleton Silver
Jonah Burt GoldDesmond Berlingeri Gold, Silver Walter Wakulowsky Silver
Kerry Kameka GoldAnna Rabjohn GoldVanessa Berlingeri Silver
Andrea Madgett Gold, Gold Briana McCracken GoldDominik Majka Bronze
 

2006 Tournament Results

Ajax Budokan Annual Dec 2
Zachary Burt GoldBriana McCracken GoldKerry Kameka Silver
Andrea Madgett GoldShawna McCracken GoldEmily Burt Bronze
Jonah Burt Gold, Silver Mackenzie Burt GoldWalter Wakulowsky Bronze
 
Quebec Open, Montreal, Quebec Oct 7-8
Andrea Madgett Gold x 2 Zachary Burt Gold
 
Junior US Open, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Jul 29-30
Andrea Madgett Silver Zachary Burt 5th
 
Canadian Junior Judo Championships Jul 1-2
Zachary Burt Bronze Andrea Madgett 5th
 
4th Annual Canadian Masters Jul 3
Andrea Madgett GoldWalter Wakulowsky GoldRick Baker Bronze
Kerry Kameka Gold
 
Am-Can International May 27-28
Briana McCracken Silver Jonah Burt Silver
 
Senior Canadian Judo Championships May 20-21
Anna Rabjohn Silver
 
Ontario School Judo Championships and Provincial Qualifier May 13
Zachary Burt GoldShawna McCracken GoldAndrea Madgett Silver
Briana McCracken GoldJeremy Wilson Silver Steve Janton Silver
 
Morris Cup, Burnt Hills, New York May 6
Jonah Burt GoldWalter Wakulowsky GoldZachary Burt Silver, Bronze
Mackenzie Burt GoldBriana McCracken Silver x 2 Shawna McCracken Bronze
Emily Burt GoldAndrea Madgett Silver, Bronze
 
Tora Annual Apr 29-30
Jonah Burt GoldBriana McCracken GoldShawna McCracken Silver
 
Kingston Military Community Open Championships Feb 18
Disiree Abrantes Gold, Bronze Anna Rabjohn Silver Chris Martin Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldZachary Burt Silver James Welsh Bronze
Andrea Madgett GoldJeremy Wilson Bronze
 

2005 Tournament Results

Ajax Budokan Annual Dec 3
Zachary Burt Gold x 2 Steve Janton GoldMichael Madgett Silver
Mackenzie Burt GoldGary Madgett Silver Veshon Kameka Silver
Briana McCracken GoldPeter Borov Silver Emily Burt Bronze
Andrea Madgett GoldAllison Madgett Silver Walter Wakulowsky Bronze
Skyler Abrantes Gold
 
Ontario Open, Mississauga Nov 26-27
Andrea Madgett Silver Robin Huggard Bronze Zachary Burt Bronze
Anna Rabjohn Silver Disiree Abrantes Bronze Amanda Sinclair Bronze
Chris Martin Silver
 
Tora Tournamen, Barrie Nov 6
Robb Hall Gold x 2 Emily Burt GoldPeter Csizmadia Bronze
Zachary Burt GoldMichael Madgett GoldPeter Borov Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldWalter Wakulowsky Silver Andrea Madgett Bronze
Jonah Burt GoldSamuel Burt Silver Mackenzie Burt 1st (ne waza)
Mackenzie Burt GoldShawna McCracken Silver Emily Burt 1st (ne waza)
 
Shin-Bu-Kan, Humber College, Toronto Oct 15
Robb Hall GoldDisiree Abrantes Silver Skylar Abrantes Silver
Daniel Wannamaker GoldAndrea Madgett Silver Mateus Abrantes Silver
Zachary Burt GoldJonah Burt Silver Emily Burt Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldAllison Madgett Silver Daniel Wannamaker Bronze
Peter Borov Silver Daniel Wannamaker wins "best technique"
 
Quebec Open
Andrea Madgett Silver
 
Kawasaki Rendokan Sep 17
Zachary Burt GoldDaniel Wannamaker Gold (team) Andrea Madgett Bronze
Jonah Burt GoldMichael Madgett Silver Shawna McCracken Bronze
Mackenzie Burt GoldAllison Madgett Silver Daniel Wannamaker Bronze
Briana McCracken GoldPeter Csizmadia Silver
 
CNE Junior Olympics Aug 27-28
Allison Madgett GoldDaniel Wannamaker Silver Robb Hall Silver
Zachary Burt GoldAndrea Madgett Silver
 
Junior National Championships, Alberta Jul 1-3
Disiree Abrantes Bronze Brendan Bergman Bronze
 
3rd Annual Canadian Masters Jul 4
Walter Wakulowsky Silver
 
Ontario Provincial Qualifier Mar 19
Jeremy Wilson GoldBrendan Bergman GoldDaniel Wannamaker Bronze
Andrea Madgett GoldNick Stapleton Silver
 
Am-Can International May 28
Jonah Burt GoldDisiree Abrantes GoldAndrea Madgett Silver
 
Ontario Provincial Qualifier, Kingston Feb 19
Disiree Abrantes GoldAmanda Sinclair GoldAndrea Madgett Silver
Brendan Bergman GoldJeremy Wilson Silver Daniel Wannamaker Bronze
 

2004 Tournament Results

Junior Nationals, Kelowna, BC
Nick Stapleton Bronze
 
Ontario Open Nov
Disiree Abrantes GoldNick Stapleton Silver Amanda Sinclair Bronze
 

2003 Tournament Results

Junior Nationals, Toronto
Jeremy Wilson Bronze
 
Canada Winter Games, New Brunswick
Jeremy Wilson Bronze